Current track

Title

Artist

Current show

Haizooba

4:30 pm 8:00 pm

Current show

Haizooba

4:30 pm 8:00 pm


Our Programs

KDR FM PROGRAMS


Now On Air

Haizooba

4:30 pm 8:00 pm



UP COMING SHOWS

Wednesday 8:00 pm

English News


KDR FM PROGRAM SCHEDULE

Choose a day


Sunday Trans Night

12:30amMonday

12:30amMonday

Sunday Trans Night show is hosted by Joseph Kato Abooki from 12am to 05:30 am every Sundays [...]

Learn more

Zinduka

5:30amMonday

5:30amMonday

Zinduka Program is a daily Morning show from Monday To Friday hosted by Detective Valence Bunyunya and Princess [...]

Learn more

Omukozi Hamulimo Gwe

10:00amMonday

10:00amMonday

Omukozi Hamulimo Gwe  on Karuguuza program is a daily Mid-Morning Show from Monday to Friday that starts at 10:00am-1:00pm.[qt-spacer [...]

Learn more

12:00pmMonday

We provide u with all the News around the globe from both Local, National and International.12pm Runyoro-Rutooro News is read by Sharon Kempango at [...]

Learn more

Manya Ensi Yaawe

1:00pmMonday

1:00pmMonday

Manya Ensi Yaawe program provides you with all News around the globe including Local, National and International and is hosted by Patrick [...]

Learn more

Sports

3:00pmMonday

3:00pmMonday

General Sports Program starts at 3:00pm-4:00pm from Monday to Saturday hosted by Bunyoro Super Boys, Deogratius Vicker and K. Willy Da [...]

Learn more

4:00pmMonday

Yega Orulimi Orunyoro-Rutooro is a daily Program from 4:00pm-4:30pm about Runyoro-Rutooro language.The Program is hosted by Abwooli Balancer where by [...]

Learn more

Haizooba

4:30pmMonday

4:30pmMonday

Haizooba Program is a daily Evening show from Monday to Friday that starts at 04:30pm-8:00pm hosted by Deogratius Vicker and K. Willy Da [...]

Learn more

Runyoro-Rutooro News

7:00pmMonday

7:00pmMonday

We provide u with all the News around the globe from both Local, National and International.Runyoro-Rutooro News is read by Sharon Kempango and [...]

Learn more

English News

8:00pmMonday

8:00pmMonday

We provide u with all the News from all corners both Local, National and International.English News is read by Akugizibwe Victor and Asiimwe Deo both [...]

Learn more

Mugorobe

9:00pmMonday

9:00pmMonday

Mugorobe Program is hosted by Patrick Byaruhanga Amooti Omusengya from 9:00pm to 12:30am on Mondays [...]

Learn more

Monday Tran Night

12:30amTuesday

12:30amTuesday

Monday Tran Night Trans Night show is hosted by Julius Da Great from 12am to 05:30 am every Mondays[...]

Learn more

Zinduka

5:30amTuesday

5:30amTuesday

Zinduka Program is a daily Morning show from Monday To Friday hosted by Detective Valence Bunyunya and Princess [...]

Learn more

Omukozi Hamulimo Gwe

10:00amTuesday

10:00amTuesday

Omukozi Hamulimo Gwe  on Karuguuza program is a daily Mid-Morning Show from Monday to Friday that starts at 10:00am-1:00pm.[qt-spacer [...]

Learn more

12:00pmTuesday

We provide u with all the News around the globe from both Local, National and International.12pm Runyoro-Rutooro News is read by Sharon Kempango at [...]

Learn more

Manya Ensi Yaawe

1:00pmTuesday

1:00pmTuesday

Manya Ensi Yaawe program provides you with all News around the globe including Local, National and International and is hosted by Patrick [...]

Learn more

Sports

3:00pmTuesday

3:00pmTuesday

General Sports Program starts at 3:00pm-4:00pm from Monday to Saturday hosted by Bunyoro Super Boys, Deogratius Vicker and K. Willy Da [...]

Learn more

4:00pmTuesday

Yega Orulimi Orunyoro-Rutooro is a daily Program from 4:00pm-4:30pm about Runyoro-Rutooro language.The Program is hosted by Abwooli Balancer where by [...]

Learn more

Haizooba

4:30pmTuesday

4:30pmTuesday

Haizooba Program is a daily Evening show from Monday to Friday that starts at 04:30pm-8:00pm hosted by Deogratius Vicker and K. Willy Da [...]

Learn more

Runyoro-Rutooro News

7:00pmTuesday

7:00pmTuesday

We provide u with all the News around the globe from both Local, National and International.Runyoro-Rutooro News is read by Sharon Kempango and [...]

Learn more

English News

8:00pmTuesday

8:00pmTuesday

We provide u with all the News from all corners both Local, National and International.English News is read by Akugizibwe Victor and Asiimwe Deo both [...]

Learn more

Celeb Waawe

9:00pmTuesday

9:00pmTuesday

Celeb Waawe is a program hosted by Deo Bigtyme Atwooki during Tuesday's from 9:00pm-12:30amIts about Celebrities from Local, National [...]

Learn more

Tuesday Tran Night

12:30amWednesday

12:30amWednesday

Monday Tran Night Trans Night show is hosted by Musana Taata Jordah from 12am to 05:30 am every Tuesdays[...]

Learn more

Zinduka

5:30amWednesday

5:30amWednesday

Zinduka Program is a daily Morning show from Monday To Friday hosted by Detective Valence Bunyunya and Princess [...]

Learn more

Omukozi Hamulimo Gwe

10:00amWednesday

10:00amWednesday

Omukozi Hamulimo Gwe  on Karuguuza program is a daily Mid-Morning Show from Monday to Friday that starts at 10:00am-1:00pm.[qt-spacer [...]

Learn more

12pm Runyoro-Rutooro News

12:00pmWednesday

12:00pmWednesday

We provide u with all the News around the globe from both Local, National and International.12pm Runyoro-Rutooro News is read by Sharon Kempango at [...]

Learn more

Manya Ensi Yaawe

1:00pmWednesday

1:00pmWednesday

Manya Ensi Yaawe program provides you with all News around the globe including Local, National and International and is hosted by Patrick [...]

Learn more

Sports

3:00pmWednesday

3:00pmWednesday

General Sports Program starts at 3:00pm-4:00pm from Monday to Saturday hosted by Bunyoro Super Boys, Deogratius Vicker and K. Willy Da [...]

Learn more

4:00pmWednesday

Yega Orulimi Orunyoro-Rutooro is a daily Program from 4:00pm-4:30pm about Runyoro-Rutooro language.The Program is hosted by Abwooli Balancer where by [...]

Learn more

Haizooba

4:30pmWednesday

Current show

4:30pmWednesday

Haizooba Program is a daily Evening show from Monday to Friday that starts at 04:30pm-8:00pm hosted by Deogratius Vicker and K. Willy Da [...]

Learn more

Runyoro-Rutooro News

7:00pmWednesday

7:00pmWednesday

We provide u with all the News around the globe from both Local, National and International.Runyoro-Rutooro News is read by Sharon Kempango and [...]

Learn more

English News

8:00pmWednesday

8:00pmWednesday

We provide u with all the News from all corners both Local, National and International.English News is read by Akugizibwe Victor and Asiimwe Deo both [...]

Learn more

Gutujja

9:30pmWednesday

9:30pmWednesday

Gutujja is a love Show hosted by Sharon Kempango from 10:00pm to 02:00am on WednesdaysIts full Love issues, Love songs, letter [...]

Learn more

Free style Wednesday

12:30amThursday

12:30amThursday

Free style Wednesday is a show hosted by Joseph Kato Abooki from 12am to 05:30 am every Wednesdays[...]

Learn more

Zinduka

5:30amThursday

5:30amThursday

Zinduka Program is a daily Morning show from Monday To Friday hosted by Detective Valence Bunyunya and Princess [...]

Learn more

Omukozi Hamulimo Gwe

10:00amThursday

10:00amThursday

Omukozi Hamulimo Gwe  on Karuguuza program is a daily Mid-Morning Show from Monday to Friday that starts at 10:00am-1:00pm.[qt-spacer [...]

Learn more

12pm Runyoro-Rutooro News

12:00pmThursday

12:00pmThursday

We provide u with all the News around the globe from both Local, National and International.12pm Runyoro-Rutooro News is read by Sharon Kempango at [...]

Learn more

Manya Ensi Yaawe

1:00pmThursday

1:00pmThursday

Manya Ensi Yaawe program provides you with all News around the globe including Local, National and International and is hosted by Patrick [...]

Learn more

Sports

3:00pmThursday

3:00pmThursday

General Sports Program starts at 3:00pm-4:00pm from Monday to Saturday hosted by Bunyoro Super Boys, Deogratius Vicker and K. Willy Da [...]

Learn more

4:00pmThursday

Yega Orulimi Orunyoro-Rutooro is a daily Program from 4:00pm-4:30pm about Runyoro-Rutooro language.The Program is hosted by Abwooli Balancer where by [...]

Learn more

Haizooba

4:30pmThursday

4:30pmThursday

Haizooba Program is a daily Evening show from Monday to Friday that starts at 04:30pm-8:00pm hosted by Deogratius Vicker and K. Willy Da [...]

Learn more

Runyoro-Rutooro News

7:00pmThursday

7:00pmThursday

We provide u with all the News around the globe from both Local, National and International.Runyoro-Rutooro News is read by Sharon Kempango and [...]

Learn more

English News

8:00pmThursday

8:00pmThursday

We provide u with all the News from all corners both Local, National and International.English News is read by Akugizibwe Victor and Asiimwe Deo both [...]

Learn more

Thursday Trans Night

12:00amFriday

12:00amFriday

Thursday Tran Night  show is hosted by Julius Da Great from 12:30 am to 05:30 am every Thursdays[...]

Learn more

Zinduka

5:30amFriday

5:30amFriday

Zinduka Program is a daily Morning show from Monday To Friday hosted by Detective Valence Bunyunya and Princess [...]

Learn more

Omukozi Hamulimo Gwe

10:00amFriday

10:00amFriday

Omukozi Hamulimo Gwe  on Karuguuza program is a daily Mid-Morning Show from Monday to Friday that starts at 10:00am-1:00pm.[qt-spacer [...]

Learn more

12:00pmFriday

We provide u with all the News around the globe from both Local, National and International.12pm Runyoro-Rutooro News is read by Sharon Kempango at [...]

Learn more

Manya Ensi Yaawe

1:00pmFriday

1:00pmFriday

Manya Ensi Yaawe program provides you with all News around the globe including Local, National and International and is hosted by Patrick [...]

Learn more

Sports

3:00pmFriday

3:00pmFriday

General Sports Program starts at 3:00pm-4:00pm from Monday to Saturday hosted by Bunyoro Super Boys, Deogratius Vicker and K. Willy Da [...]

Learn more

4:00pmFriday

Yega Orulimi Orunyoro-Rutooro is a daily Program from 4:00pm-4:30pm about Runyoro-Rutooro language.The Program is hosted by Abwooli Balancer where by [...]

Learn more

Haizooba

4:30pmFriday

4:30pmFriday

Haizooba Program is a daily Evening show from Monday to Friday that starts at 04:30pm-8:00pm hosted by Deogratius Vicker and K. Willy Da [...]

Learn more

Runyoro-Rutooro News

7:00pmFriday

7:00pmFriday

We provide u with all the News around the globe from both Local, National and International.Runyoro-Rutooro News is read by Sharon Kempango and [...]

Learn more

English News

8:00pmFriday

8:00pmFriday

We provide u with all the News from all corners both Local, National and International.English News is read by Akugizibwe Victor and Asiimwe Deo both [...]

Learn more

Ebyakara

9:00pmFriday

9:00pmFriday

The program is about Cultural norms and Customs, they talk about how things used to done, the life style among other in the old days.The show is [...]

Learn more

Friday Trans Night

12:30amSaturday

12:30amSaturday

Friday Trans Night is hosted by Angel Williamz Owakabi along side Mc Promoter Robz from 12:30am to 5:30am every [...]

Learn more

Development Space

9:30amSaturday

9:30amSaturday

Development Space is a program about Current affairs, Topical issues among others hosted by  Jamil Tumusiime from [...]

Learn more

Top 20 Count Down

1:00pmSaturday

1:00pmSaturday

The Top 20 Count Down show is  hosted by Deo Bigtyme Atwooki during Saturday's from 1:00pm-03:00pm.During the program, he plays the [...]

Learn more

Sports

3:00pmSaturday

3:00pmSaturday

General Sports Program starts at 3:00pm-4:00pm from Monday to Saturday hosted by Bunyoro Super Boys, Deogratius Vicker and K. Willy Da [...]

Learn more

Saturday Trans night

12:30amSunday

12:30amSunday

Saturday Trans night show is hosted by Musana Chrisptopher Taata Jordah along side Omuhereza Katende every Saturdays, its a Dance party Show full of [...]

Learn more

Tumuhaise

5:30amSunday

5:30amSunday

Its a gospel show that starts at 5:30am to 9:00am in the morning and its hosted by Akugizibwe Victor and Mzei Tibamwenda [...]

Learn more

Glory Touch

9:00amSunday

9:00amSunday

Glory Touch show is hosted by Sharon Kempango every Sunday from 09:00 to 10:00am, it that Program she plays praise songs

Learn more

Kambigambe

10:00amSunday

10:00amSunday

Kambigambe Program is hosted by Patrick Byaruhanga Amooti Omusengya during Sunday from 11:00am to 12:00am.We look at problems or [...]

Learn more

Kadongo Kamu

11:00amSunday

11:00amSunday

Its a Program that features only  Kadongo Kamu Music from different Kadongo Kamu Artists Particularly in Uganda , its hosted by Detective Valence [...]

Learn more

KDR FM TEAM


[qt-slideshow-teamcarousel quantity=”15″ orderby=”rand”]